Signup and get

10% Discount

Online only

Cacao Nibs Organic

New product

Organic Cacao Nibs helps to maintain normal blood pressure, improve skin condition, and boost normal responses to insulin.

This product is no longer in stock

$11.99

Add to wishlist

Go Nutra's Organic CACAO NIBS are Raw, Pure & All Natural.

Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao

Other Names:

Cocoa Cacao – The Food of the Gods Its botanical name, Theobroma, literally means “Food of the Gods,” and this superfood was thought by the Aztecs to be of divine origin.

NUTRITIONAL BENEFITS:

Cacao is a good source of calcium, iron, zinc, copper, manganese, and potassium, in addition to vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, C, E, and pantothenic acid.

Cocoa is remarkably rich in magnesium and is a good source of sulphur. Cocoa also contains high amounts of protective antioxidant compounds, such as polyphenols and flavonoids.

Cacao NIBs is the Ultimate Superfood

Pure, unprocessed cacao contains more antioxidant flavonoids than blueberries, black and green teas, and red wine.

When close to its natural state, cacao has a powerhouse of nutrients that have been said to help lower cardiovascular disease, reduce stress, and even ward off certain types of cancers.

Studies have shown that the antioxidant flavonoids in Cacao can be beneficial to heart health, and may help maintain healthy cholesterol levels.

Cacao NIBs Organic may also help maintain normal blood pressure, improve skin condition, and boost normal responses to insulin. Preliminary research also suggests that Cacao may help with cognitive performance, attention span, reaction time, and problem-solving skills by increasing blood flow to the brain.

Cacao contains several compounds which stimulate the production of dopamine in the body. It also contains potent mood enhancers of its own, which can encourage an overall sense of wellbeing.

Go Nutra's Quality Assurance:

Our organic Cacao Nibs are of superior quality. They come packed in a safety-sealed food-grade resealable foil bag for maintaining maximum freshness and shelf-life.

Notice: Individual results may vary. You should always consult with your physician before starting this product or any health-related program.

Disclaimer: The product descriptions and the statements on this page have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. 

Write a review

Cacao Nibs Organic

Cacao Nibs Organic

Organic Cacao Nibs helps to maintain normal blood pressure, improve skin condition, and boost normal responses to insulin.

Related Products